Election Results 

Lane County Elections Results - May 17, 2005

OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS




PRECINCTS COUNTED - TOTAL
Completed Precincts: 83 of 83

Reg/Turnout Percentage
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL 193,738
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 40,925 21.12%


Dir Pos 1 Zone 1 LANE CCD
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
PAUL HOLMAN 11,906 42.13%
ROB SPOONER 4,723 16.71%
RICH CUNNINGHAM 11,632 41.16%


Dir Pos 3 Zone 3 LANE CCD
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
PAT RIGGS-HENSON 23,426 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 Zone 4 LANE CCD
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SUSIE JOHNSTON 22,818 100.00%


Dir LANE Edu Svc Dst Pos 6 At Large
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LINDA PHELPS 7,672 26.60%
MARK BOREN 1,973 6.84%
CHRIS EDWARDS 3,049 10.57%
TOM LININGER 12,103 41.97%
MIKE CLARK 4,043 14.02%


Dir Pos 1 Zone 1 LANE COUNTY Ed Svc Zone
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JOEL ROBE 3,293 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 Zone 3 LANE COUNTY Ed Svc Zone
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DON KIMBALL 3,451 49.70%
TOM ATKINSON 3,492 50.30%


Dir Pos 2 Zone 2 LINN BENTON LINCOLN Ed Svc Zone
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MELVIN LARKIN 38 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ALAN LAISURE 1,760 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KATHYLEE G ON 383 18.87%
PAULA PRAUS-WILLIAMSON 767 37.78%
SHERRY CUNNINGHAM 880 43.35%


Dir Pos 5 BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
PAUL JORGENSEN 1,829 100.00%


Dir Pos 7 BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KEITH ANDERSEN 1,728 100.00%


Dir Zone 2 BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT #90 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RODGER E HARTWIG, JR 28 23.33%
ANN SUMICH 92 76.67%


Dir Zone 5 BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT #90 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SAMUEL R STEINHAUER 120 100.00%


Dir At Large BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT #90 School Dst -vf
Vote For: 2
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ALYSSA N SUMICH 53 34.19%
ELLEN MOONEY 102 65.81%


Dir Pos 4 CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LEE KOUNOVSKY 536 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DON EHRICH 435 63.60%
DAWN STETINA-FERREN 249 36.40%


Dir Pos 6 CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CHRIS BIGHAM-MATTHEISEN 301 46.09%
KEN LEATHERMAN 352 53.91%


Dir Pos 3 CROW-APPLEGATE-LORANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #66
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEAN LIVELYBROOKS 346 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 CROW-APPLEGATE-LORANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #66
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JEFF RAMP 348 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 CROW-APPLEGATE-LORANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #66
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KATHLEEN KIHN 188 44.44%
ANDY STAHL WELLBORN 235 55.56%


Dir Pos 2 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MARC A ALPERS 3,498 28.65%
CHARLES R MARTINEZ, JR 8,712 71.35%


Dir Pos 3 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BETH GEROT 8,921 100.00%


Dir Pos 6 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ARIA SELIGMANN 4,281 32.88%
NADIA SINDI 1,688 12.96%
ERIC FORREST 7,052 54.16%


Dir Pos 2 FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SAMANTHA LOWERY 293 41.86%
BILL MEYER 407 58.14%


Dir Pos 3 FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
NICHOLAS P RUSSO 601 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KRIS GALLOWAY 603 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #69 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MICHAEL TUCKER 862 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #69 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DENISE PRATT 855 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #69 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MICHAEL BONNER 560 59.57%
SHELLEY G REED 380 40.43%


Dir Pos 6 JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #69 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JACQUE BIEREN-GERDES 828 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 LOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #71 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JACK OLSON 164 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 LOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #71 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MICHAEL J GALVIN 149 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 LOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #71 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CEDRIC L HAYDEN 163 100.00%


Dir Pos 1, Zone 1,2,3 MAPLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT #32
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JAY W HENDRICKSEN 237 100.00%


Dir Pos 2, Zone 1,2,3 MAPLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT #32
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MICHAEL BUCKWALD 223 100.00%


Dir Pos 4, Zone 4 MAPLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT #32 School
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BONNIE R VAN CURLER 239 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LON A LAUGHLIN 229 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEBBIE BINFORD 134 53.39%
TINA FORGEY 117 46.61%


Dir Pos 4 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DAN CRAIN 241 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RICK HEDGES 128 46.89%
KENNETH WATSON 145 53.11%


Dir Pos 2 MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ERIC J PLEWS 294 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MEL BRYSON, JR 214 66.88%
GREG THORNE 106 33.12%


Dir Pos 6 MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KATHY KEABLE 333 100.00%


Dir Pos 7 MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DARIN HARBICK 348 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 OAKRIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #76 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BARRY NELSON 480 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 OAKRIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #76 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROB DEHARPPORT 494 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 OAKRIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #76 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LINDA KELLER 247 42.73%
JOHN WEDDLE 331 57.27%


Dir Pos 2 PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KEN BRONSON 466 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DENIS HIJMANS 461 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SUSIE JOHNSTON 456 100.00%


Dir Zone 2 SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JOHN MURPHEY 2,669 100.00%


Dir Zone 4 SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
PAUL BURNS 2,461 100.00%


Dir Zone 5 SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SUE DAVIDSON 2,609 100.00%


Dir Zone 7 SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ED D SCARBERRY 2,699 100.00%


Dir Zone 2 SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LESLIE RUBINSTEIN 1,344 100.00%


Dir Zone 4 SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SHERRY DUERST HIGGINS 1,358 100.00%


Dir Zone 5 SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JIM GOES 1,286 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT #19 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SALLY HALES 2,575 31.08%
JONATHAN LIGHT 5,709 68.92%


Dir Pos 3 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT #19 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JEFF BANTZ 2,775 32.05%
AL KING 5,882 67.95%


Dir Pos 5 SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT #19 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
WADE RICHARDSON 2,755 31.46%
BILL MEDFORD 6,002 68.54%


Dir Pos 1 ALSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT #7J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CHERYL VAN LEUVEN 4 100.00%
KENNY DAVIDSON 0 0.00%


Dir Pos 2 ALSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT #7J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ADAM M SCHREIBER 4 100.00%


Dir Zone 2 LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BRENDA L BROWN 28 96.55%
MARTY RUNYON 1 3.45%


Dir Zone 3 LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RON BECK 15 100.00%


Dir Zone 4 LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BILLIE JO SMITH 26 100.00%


Dir Zone 5 LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JEAN M TURNER 18 100.00%


Dir Zone 1 MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
TIM WARDEN 10 100.00%


Dir Zone 3 MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
NANCY C BURNETT 10 100.00%


Dir Zone 4 MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROBERT WARDEN 10 100.00%


Dir Zone 5 MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1J School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
TONY STRODA 11 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
WAYNE SWANGO 42 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RANDY KLEMM 25 49.02%
TOM MALPASS 26 50.98%


Dir Pos 5 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 School Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 57.89%
LANE BORCHERS 16 42.11%


Dir Pos 1 BAILEY-SPENCER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JERRY L STRAND 53 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 BAILEY-SPENCER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROBERT CATTOCHE 47 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 BAILEY-SPENCER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CHARLES COOKSON 50 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 COBURG RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROGER A VICKROY 136 33.50%
JIM LOCKARD 270 66.50%


Dir Pos 2 COBURG RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JOHN W BEISEL 156 52.00%
JOAN A SARGENT 144 48.00%


Dir Pos 4 DEXTER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
STEPHEN L CAFFERATA 179 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 DEXTER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LARRY V SEVERANCE 184 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 EUGENE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1 #1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BARBARA E MCDONALD 90 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 EUGENE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1 #1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KARL R RYMER 89 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 GOSHEN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
WILLIAM A BRONSON 236 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 HAZELDELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BOB WILSON 112 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 HAZELDELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
PAMELA MAHLER 104 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 HAZELDELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
PAULA HEBERT 104 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 JUNCTION CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
WARREN GIBSON 734 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 JUNCTION CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RANDY HENDERSON 684 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SAMUEL R STEINHAUER 100 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 LANE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DOUGLAS L GREEN 437 45.86%
BILL CLENDENEN 516 54.14%


Dir Pos 2 LANE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ERIK PEALE 387 40.91%
TIM D BAUNE 559 59.09%


Dir Pos 3 LANE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
GREG DEEDON 564 57.09%
GERALD R ARMSTRONG 424 42.91%


Dir Pos 2 LANE RURAL FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BRUCE D JENSEN 434 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 LANE RURAL FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KEVIN E KING 425 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 LANE RURAL FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LEONA CATE 416 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 LANE RURAL FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
W L (BILL) BURRUSS 422 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LINDE KESTER 120 54.30%
GARY WILLOUGHBY 101 45.70%


Dir Pos 4 LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BOB HING 94 42.15%
BOB DRULLINGER 129 57.85%


Dir Pos 5 LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LINDA L SCHAFER 89 39.73%
BERNEDA J MCDONALD 135 60.27%


Dir Pos 1 LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RICHARD SILVER, SR 160 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
GARY LYNN REESE 139 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LARRY W NULL 110 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DAVID S HABERMAN 109 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DENNY M LAWRENCE 669 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
WILLIAM A BENNETT 633 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DONALD C MCCLURE 622 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 MOHAWK VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BRUCE LARSON 436 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 MOHAWK VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DAN SCHMUNK 416 80.46%
PETER J CHANDRINOS 101 19.54%


Dir Pos 4 MOHAWK VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
TERRY M CONNOLLY 426 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 MOHAWK VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ELMER SHEW 414 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DON GATES 245 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
PAUL BURGETT 241 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DENIS HIJMANS 251 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DAVID CORWIN 564 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LEE HUMBLE 536 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JERRY ANDERSON 530 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 SIUSLAW RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1 #1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
EILEEN G MCKENNEY 1,000 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 SIUSLAW RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1 #1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LORI GATES 1,079 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JOHNNY JOHNSTON 746 30.20%
MARC LUND 1,724 69.80%


Dir Pos 2 SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CARROLL D HOINESS 495 19.24%
JOEL A HIGDON 773 30.04%
JERRY SETTELMEYER 1,305 50.72%


Dir Pos 3 SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MARK JOHNSON 651 27.45%
MARK WALTON 374 15.77%
RON TAYLOR 1,347 56.79%


Dir Pos 5 SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MIKE FLECK 1,805 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KENNITH L SPROUSE 65 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
HAROLD L DUVAL 64 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SUSAN KIMPTON 114 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BILL HORTON 115 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
STEVE KEABLE 114 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RAY D PHILLIPS 195 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JAMES A BLOOMER 184 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ALLAN SUSTELLO 95 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROBERT PETERSEN 77 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
GREG KLEIN 6 26.09%
GEORGE C DAUGHERTY 17 73.91%


Dir Pos 4 MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROBERT BATEMAN 8 34.78%
DAVE L RAINEY 15 65.22%


Dir Pos 5 MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KENNETH W OAKES 18 100.00%


Comm Pos 3 BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JOHN CAMPBELL 38 100.00%


Comm Pos 4 BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BILL LEVE 36 100.00%


Comm Pos 5 BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ELIZABETH HILGENDORF 34 100.00%


Comm Pos 4 GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
STEVE RAMSEUR 66 100.00%


Comm Pos 5 GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MARGIE RALPH 57 100.00%


Comm Pos 1 HECETA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
STEVE OLIENYK 545 100.00%


Comm Pos 2 HECETA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
AROLF SALO 460 100.00%


Comm Pos 1 MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CHERYL NEU 68 100.00%


Comm Pos 2 MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RODGER SHADDY 59 100.00%


Comm Pos 4 RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KEN CLIMER 689 100.00%


Comm Pos 5 RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BERTRAM J WHEELER 658 100.00%


Commissioners RIVER ROAD WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 2
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MIKE GEROT 419 50.79%
MARIE M GRAY 406 49.21%


Comm Pos 3 SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RAYMOND EVELAND 630 100.00%


Comm Pos 1 SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SHEILA P WALLACE 50 100.00%


Comm Pos 2 SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
WAYNE M SYLLIAASEN 50 100.00%


Comm Pos 3 SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ED BOARDROW 48 100.00%


Comm Pos 4 SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SANDRA MARX 46 100.00%


Comm Pos 5 SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT Water
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
VIRGINIA C SLATE 44 100.00%


Comm Pos 2 DEARBORN Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BRAD BIGELOW 6 100.00%


Comm Pos 4 DEARBORN Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BILL FLAGG 6 100.00%


Comm Pos 4 JUNCTION CITY Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MERLE TISH 310 100.00%


Comm Pos 5 JUNCTION CITY Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ERIC L FREEPONS 307 100.00%


Comm Pos 6 JUNCTION CITY Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JERRY W MARGUTH 296 100.00%


Comm Pos 7 JUNCTION CITY Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
IVAN PAESCHKE 327 100.00%


Comm Pos 8 JUNCTION CITY Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SCOTT W GIBSON 334 100.00%


Comm Pos 9 JUNCTION CITY Water Control
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JOHN F REERSLEV 347 100.00%


Commissioners RIVER ROAD Water Control
Vote For: 3
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SHELLEY G REED 36 100.00%


Directors SIUSLAW PUBLIC Library Dst -vf 3
Vote For: 3
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CHARLES KIMBALL 1,778 24.44%
JOSEPH A RAFFETTO 1,460 20.07%
MARY LEHMAN 2,382 32.74%
CHARLIE MITCHELL 1,655 22.75%


Dir Pos 1 LANE Library Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
VANGE BIGHAM 586 100.00%


Dir Pos 2 LANE Library Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CLINT L FISK 570 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 LANE Library Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
CAROL CAMPBELL 573 100.00%


Dir Pos 1 BLUE RIVER Park and Rec
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BILL LEVE 35 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 BLUE RIVER Park and Rec
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
RICHARD L PIERCE 38 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 BLUE RIVER Park and Rec
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ELIZABETH HILGENDORF 33 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 RIVER ROAD Park and Rec
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
BETTY DONALDSON 559 100.00%


Dir Pos 4 RIVER ROAD Park and Rec
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
SHARON HALL-PURDY 563 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 RIVER ROAD Park and Rec
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ARLO FERTIG 570 100.00%


Directors WILLAMALANE Park and Rec -vf 4
Vote For: 4
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LEE BEYER 4,340 29.27%
GARY P ROSS 3,400 22.93%
DANELLE RALSTON 3,433 23.15%
HELEN BALLEW WAGNER 3,654 24.64%


Com Pos 1 PORT OF SIUSLAW Port Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
JOHN D BUCHANAN 1,874 51.80%
NELSON LOO 490 13.54%
JERRY MATHENY 1,254 34.66%


Com Pos 3 PORT OF SIUSLAW Port Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
MARK A LULL 1,269 39.43%
JOHN S SCOTT 1,949 60.57%


Com Pos 5 PORT OF SIUSLAW Port Dst
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROBERT WAGENSCHUTZ 2,847 100.00%


Dir Pos 3 WESTERN LANE Ambulance
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KARL ENLUND 1,227 33.61%
BOB SNEDDON 2,424 66.39%


Dir Pos 4 WESTERN LANE Ambulance
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
LAURA ANNE STONELAKE 2,735 100.00%


Dir Pos 5 WESTERN LANE Ambulance
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
ROB OPITZ 666 22.31%
MIKE WEBB 1,843 61.74%
RON FERRAND 476 15.95%


Directors FERN RIDGE Library Dst -vf 3
Vote For: 3
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
KEYTE HLADKY 504 32.41%
HANNAH DEAN 557 35.82%
EARLE ELLSON 494 31.77%


City of Springfield Measure 20-104
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Yes 6,525 73.13%
No 2,397 26.87%


City of Florence Measure 20-103
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Yes 898 34.30%
No 1,720 65.70%


City of Coburg Measure 20-105
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Yes 83 25.46%
No 243 74.54%