Election Results 

Lane County Elections Results - May 16, 2006

OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS




PRECINCTS COUNTED - TOTAL
Completed Precincts: 83 of 83

Reg/Turnout Percentage
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL 192,508
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 72,471 37.65%


DEM REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Peter A. DeFazio 34,449 100.00%


DEM GOVERNOR
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Pete Sorenson 10,721 30.19%
DEM Ted Kulongoski 16,083 45.29%
DEM Jim Hill 8,711 24.53%


DEM STATE SENATOR 4TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Floyd Prozanski 8,290 100.00%


DEM STATE SENATOR 6TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Bill Morrisette 8,780 100.00%


DEM STATE SENATOR 7TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Vicki L. Walker 9,200 100.00%


DEM STATE REP 7TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage


DEM STATE REP 8TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Paul R. Holvey 5,382 100.00%


DEM STATE REP 9TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Arnie Roblan 1,351 100.00%


DEM STATE REP 10TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Jean Cowan 940 100.00%


DEM STATE REP 11TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Phil Barnhart 4,882 100.00%


DEM STATE REP 12TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Elizabeth Terry Beyer 3,284 100.00%


DEM STATE REP 13TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Nancy Nathanson 4,528 100.00%


DEM STATE REP 14TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
DEM Chris Edwards 3,863 100.00%


REP REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Jim Feldkamp 18,568 84.96%
REP Monica Johnson 3,287 15.04%


REP GOVERNOR
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Kevin Mannix 9,284 39.37%
REP W. Ames Curtright 688 2.92%
REP David W. Beem 173 0.73%
REP Bob Leonard Forthan 103 0.44%
REP Jason A. Atkinson 3,162 13.41%
REP Ron Saxton 9,588 40.66%
REP William E. Spidal 277 1.17%
REP Gordon Leitch 308 1.31%


REP STATE SENATOR 4TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Bill Eddie 3,299 100.00%


REP STATE SENATOR 6TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Renee Lindsey 3,900 100.00%


REP STATE SENATOR 7TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Jim Torrey 8,424 100.00%


REP STATE REP 7TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Bruce Hanna 1,572 100.00%


REP STATE REP 8TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Andrew Hill 1,661 100.00%


REP STATE REP 9TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Al Pearn 1,371 100.00%


REP STATE REP 10TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Alan Brown 771 100.00%


REP STATE REP 11TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage


REP STATE REP 12TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Bill Lioio 1,800 100.00%


REP STATE REP 13TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Thomas Ray Albright 2,679 100.00%


REP STATE REP 14TH DISTRICT
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
REP Debi Farr 3,772 100.00%


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR AND INDUSTRIES
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Dan Gardner 40,704 100.00%


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Susan Castillo 46,897 72.77%
Deborah L. Andrews 17,549 27.23%


JUDGE OF SUPREME CT, POS 6
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Jack Roberts 27,916 45.42%
Virginia L. Linder 21,056 34.26%
W. Eugene (Gene) Hallman 12,494 20.33%


JUDGE OF SUPREME CT, POS 2
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Paul De Muniz 39,711 100.00%


JUDGE OF SUPREME CT, POS 3
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Robert D. (Skip) Durham 39,204 100.00%


JUDGE COURT APPEALS, POS 5
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Rick Haselton 38,970 100.00%


JUDGE COURT APPEALS, POS 6
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
David V. Brewer 39,764 100.00%


JUDGE COURT APPEALS, POS 8
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Jack L. Landau 38,684 100.00%


JUDGE COURT APPEALS, POS 10
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Rex Armstrong 37,589 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE 2ND DIST, POS 14
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
James Chaney 7,641 13.30%
Beverly Anderson 9,707 16.89%
Alan Leiman 12,930 22.50%
Debra Vogt 27,186 47.31%


CIRCUIT JUDGE 2ND DIST, POS 1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Karsten H. Rasmussen 39,897 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE 2ND DIST, POS 3
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Lyle C. Velure 38,112 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE 2ND DIST, POS 9
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Gregory G. Foote 40,765 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE 2ND DIST, POS 10
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Douglas S. Mitchell 38,220 100.00%


CIRCUIT JUDGE 2ND DIST, POS 13
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Cynthia D. Carlson 38,559 100.00%


ASSESSOR
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Bill Mahn 15,123 26.36%
Gary L. Cook 13,276 23.14%
Anette Spickard 28,963 50.49%


WEST COUNTY COMMISSIONER, POS 1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Anna Morrison 6,473 38.52%
William A. Fleenor 10,330 61.48%


EAST COUNTY COMMISSIONER, POS 5
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Faye Stewart 7,986 61.27%
Gary Kutcher 969 7.43%
Ron Davis 4,080 31.30%


UPPER WILLAMETTE JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Gary R. Carl 591 68.32%
Sheila M. Nelson 274 31.68%


CITY OF EUGENE COUNCILOR, WARD 3
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
W. Bruce Mulligan 591 22.57%
Alan Zelenka 1,814 69.26%
Jana Jackson 214 8.17%


CITY OF EUGENE COUNCILOR, WARD 4
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
George A. Poling 2,387 100.00%


CITY OF EUGENE COUNCILOR, WARD 5
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Mike Clark 2,547 100.00%


CITY OF EUGENE COUNCILOR, WARD 6
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Rich Cunningham 1,277 36.63%
Jennifer Solomon 2,209 63.37%


SPRINGFIELD COUNCILOR,WARD 1
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
A.J. Ullmann 2,296 38.13%
Christine Lundberg 3,725 61.87%


SPRINGFIELD COUNCILOR,WARD 2
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Mark Molina 2,549 45.28%
Hillary Wylie 3,080 54.72%


SPRINGFIELD COUNCILOR,WARD 5
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Fred Simmons 2,587 43.24%
John Woodrow 3,396 56.76%


EUGENE WATER AND ELECTRIC BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
John H. Brown 16,553 100.00%


EUGENE WATER AND ELECTRIC BOARD MEMBER, WARDS 4 AND 5
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Ashley N. Miller 2,096 38.70%
Ron Farmer 3,320 61.30%


SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT 97J MEASURE 20-108
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Yes 2,823 48.51%
No 2,997 51.49%


BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT MEASURE 20-109
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Yes 3,896 54.25%
No 3,286 45.75%


LINCOLN CO SCHOOL DISTRICT MEASURE 21-106
Vote For: 1
Candidate Name Vote Count Percentage
Yes 39 73.58%
No 14 26.42%