May 17, 2011 Special Election 
                     OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 83) .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   200,567
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    73,151
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             36.47

          LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 2
          Vote for  1
           Robert L Ackerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,045   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746    2.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,305

          LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Zone 5
          Vote for  1
           Pat Albright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,578   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,900

          LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Position 6, At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Rosie Pryor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,205   70.04
           William Gehling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,036   28.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456    1.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,383

          LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE Director, Position 7, At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Doug Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,318   40.55
           Tony McCown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,951   58.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507    1.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,308

          LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2, Zone 2
          Vote for  1
           Anselmo Villanueva  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,385   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236    2.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,026

          LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4, Zone 4
          Vote for  1
           Francisca E Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,616   97.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216    2.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,538

          LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5, Zone 5
          Vote for  1
           Sherry Duerst-Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,624   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    3.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,226

          LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT
          Director, Position 7, At-Large
          Vote for  1
           Carol Dennis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,629   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657    1.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,723

          LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD Director, Zone 7
          Vote for  1
           David Jon Dunsdon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          ALSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT #7J Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Nicole M Distefano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT #7J Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Valerie Drill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   75.00
           Tim Olsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT #7J Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           George Foster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 Director, Position 2
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Dawnja Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,037   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137    3.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,373

          BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Greg C Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,090   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123    2.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,335

          BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Rich Cunningham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,603   53.34
           Todd Lipkin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,188   44.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    1.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,668

          BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52 Director, Position 6
          Vote for  1
           Ginger R Poage.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,057   96.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134    3.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,357

          BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT #90 Director, Zone 1
          Vote for  1
           Lorri Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT #90 Director, Zone 2
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT #90 Director, Zone 3
          Vote for  1
           Phil Earle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   96.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          BLACHLY SCHOOL DISTRICT #90 Director, Zone 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Tony Marquess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171

          CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       584   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172

          CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Barbara Jenkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185

          CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 Director, Position 6
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Lacey Risdal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200

          CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 Director, Position 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          CROW-APPLEGATE-LORANE SCHOOL DIST #66
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Doug Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   94.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    5.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          CROW-APPLEGATE-LORANE SCHOOL DIST #66
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Troy Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   93.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    6.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Gary Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,440   11.97
           Greg Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,387   22.22
           Alicia Hays.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,706   65.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,145

          EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Mark Callahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,212   21.35
           Craig A Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,279   52.51
           Natasha Hennings .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,286    7.86
           Linda Hamilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,120   17.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203     .70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,777

          EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Torrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,026   94.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,321    5.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,548

          EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J Director, Position 7
          Vote for  1
           Sherry Callahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,031   21.64
           Mary Walston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,028   61.11
           Matt Ginsberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,608   16.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199     .71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,028

          FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28J Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Twinkle Ann Morton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,487   95.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75    4.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,868

          FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28J Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Sterling M Pew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,574   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,808

          HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Paul Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #69 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       906

          JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #69 Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Anthony Ceniga.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,098   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455

          JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #69 Director, Position 7
          Vote for  1
           Randy Trummer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,033   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521

          LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Board of Directors, Zone 1
          Vote for  1
           Karen Bondley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Board of Directors, Zone 2
          Vote for  1
           G W Biddle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   19.35
           Liz Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   80.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Board of Directors, Zone 4, 2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Kelley Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          LOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #71 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Rory Alvarez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    5.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152

          LOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #71 Director, Position 4
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chapman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   74.56
           Ken Larsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          LOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #71 Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Dennis McCallum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   96.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          MAPLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT #32 Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Carl West  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          MAPLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT #32 Director, Position 4
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Dorman P Harry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          MAPLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT #32 Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Michelle Holman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   97.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79J Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79J Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Jay Swofford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79J Director, Position 5
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194

          MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Michael Giorgio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82

          MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 Director, Position 2
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Kent L Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 Director, Position 4
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Darla Rinehart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          MCKENZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Kathleen Shelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1J Director, Zone 1
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer L Gamache  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1J Director, Zone 2
          Vote for  1
           Mylrea Estell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1J Director, Zone 3
          Vote for  1
           Nancy C Burnett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          OAKRIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #76 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Larry Phipps  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   95.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    4.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109

          OAKRIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #76 Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Skip Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   44.50
           Rob DeHarpport.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   53.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           John Oldham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139

          PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Wylda Cafferata  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130

          SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Chad E Clement.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,441   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999

          SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Deena Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,549   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894

          SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Tammy Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,778   58.30
           Rob Spooner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,262   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417

          SIUSLAW SCHOOL DISTRICT #97J Director, Position 7
          Vote for  1
           Michelle Rose .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,365   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070

          SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Brogan M Weybright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       991   46.92
           Tammy Hodgkinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,113   52.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424

          SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Victor B Pearson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   23.31
           Taylor Wilhour.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   29.32
           Merlene S Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   46.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523

          SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 Director, Position 5
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Sherry Zumwalt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   39.45
           Michele Portmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   43.27
           Kathleen Istudor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   16.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336

          SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 Director, Position 6
          Vote for  1
           Joe Raade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,560   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935

          SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT #45J3 Director, Position 7
          Vote for  1
           Alan Baas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   26.41
           Robert Tully  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   28.05
           Darin Hemenway.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       616   29.74
           Keith Folkman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   15.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464

          SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT #19 Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Laura  J (Laurie) Adams.  .  .  .  .  .     4,644   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108    2.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,017

          SPRINGFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT #19 Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Garry E Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,645   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    1.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,037

          BAILEY-SPENCER RFPD
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Barbara McCormick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   94.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          BAILEY-SPENCER RFPD
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Jess Keeney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   96.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90

          COBURG RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Darrell Ulm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271

          COBURG RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Bill Judd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   96.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285

          COBURG RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Joseph Morneau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   93.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    6.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328

          DEXTER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Bob Holland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          DEXTER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Dan Pedroni.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          DEXTER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Larry Swartz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          EUGENE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Ron Apling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228

          EUGENE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320

          EUGENE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Latham Flanagan Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226

          GOSHEN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Shallum Bivens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   97.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.09
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100

          GOSHEN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Adam Clough.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96

          GOSHEN RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Richard Axtell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97

          HAZELDELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           John Milandin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   92.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    7.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          HAZELDELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Bill Meyers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   93.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    6.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          JUNCTION CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Don Lighty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       926   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190

          JUNCTION CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Dailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       855   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263

          JUNCTION CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Frank Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       847   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267

          LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Larry Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60

          LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Robert J Noble.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5, 2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Steve Blackshear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          LANE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #1 Director, Position 2
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Clendenen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,976   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,578

          LANE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #1 Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,338

          LANE COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT #1 Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Ed Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,884   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,664

          LANE RURAL FIRE/RESCUE Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           James Drew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201

          LANE RURAL FIRE/RESCUE Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Peter Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218

          LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Larry Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          LORANE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Linda S de Bos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Michael Galvin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   96.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Ron Ballenger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138

          LOWELL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Mike Ballenger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   95.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153

          MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Carol Baxter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Kimberly Webb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Ann Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          MAPLETON FIRE DEPARTMENT Director, Position 4
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Shirley D Gamache.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Jason Reed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178

          MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 3
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Daniel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227

          MCKENZIE FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Hal Stein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221

          MOHAWK VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Quentin Holmes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          MOHAWK VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Rodger Stricklin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          MOHAWK VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4, 2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Dan Pike.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113

          MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Tim Nash.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   45.83
           Jon Schmitt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          MONROE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Collin Crocker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Lova Kordon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   97.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93

          PLEASANT HILL RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Karen Kordon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   96.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Don Phillips  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,131   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,140

          SANTA CLARA RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Clyde Beat .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,163   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,114

          SIUSLAW VALLEY FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Robert (Rob) Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,409   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,028

          SIUSLAW VALLEY FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Cindy M Spinner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,434   51.21
           William B (Bill) Mead  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,357   48.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668

          SIUSLAW VALLEY FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Steve Olienyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,400   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,046

          SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Michael Caven .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   58.50
           Alan G Pointer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       872   40.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       934

          SOUTH LANE COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Wayne A Kleckner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,905   96.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    3.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,137

          SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RFPD
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Kennith L Sprouse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RFPD
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           J Glen Davies .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          SWISSHOME-DEADWOOD RFPD
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Barbara E Prindel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3, 2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Dawn Pozzani  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Steve Keable  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          UPPER MCKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116

          WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Craig Paslay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Lee Sidney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          WILLAKENZIE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406

          ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Leonard Harrington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202

          ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Robert A Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202

          ZUMWALT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           David Winship .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Ann Robson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Krista Shafer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          BLUE RIVER WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Harry Bonini  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           David Carvo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87

          GLENWOOD WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Joan C Armstead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          HECETA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Wendy Rohner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273

          HECETA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Debby Todd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   95.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    4.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310

          HECETA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Nordin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   53.02
           Chuck Gesik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          HECETA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Bob Hursh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    3.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297

          MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Darlene Upton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Barbara E McLane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Larry Baxter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          MAPLETON WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Frank A Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Laura Todd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          MARCOLA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Mary Bingham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT
          Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT
          Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MCKENZIE PALISADES WATER DISTRICT
          Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598

          RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary Beth Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Marla G Casley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185

          RAINBOW WATER AND FIRE DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Louis M Allocco  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191

          RIVER ROAD WATER DISTRICT Commissioners
          Vote for  3
           Charles (Dick) Bringe  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   32.58
           Phillip Stallings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   34.13
           Ed Kashin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   31.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,110

          ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           John L Kirk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   88.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   11.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Robert Dill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Jon E Lundquist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          ROW RIVER VALLEY WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Jim Eckstine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Reba LeFort.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,273   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,201

          SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 3
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Bert Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238

          SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Judy Diess .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,245   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,231

          SANTA CLARA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Lawton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,241   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,235

          SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          SHANGRI-LA WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Lisa T Erickson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          WESTRIDGE WATER DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Leonard Vance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          CRESWELL WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          DEARBORN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Darrell Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DEARBORN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Jim Strauch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          DEARBORN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 4
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Flagg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          DEARBORN WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioner, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Hank Hogstrom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Commissioner, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Bart Edwards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166

          JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Skip Tracer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132

          JUNCTION CITY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
           Donald W Fisher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151

          RIVER ROAD WATER CONTROL DISTRICT Commissioners
          Vote for  2
           John T Brice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   87.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   12.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          FERN RIDGE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT Directors
          Vote for  3
           Steven I Recca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,165   29.64
           Olivia Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,458   37.10
           Bob Hladky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   31.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    2.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,357

          LANE LIBRARY DISTRICT Director, Position 3
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           William McCoy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          LANE LIBRARY DISTRICT Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           Laurie Quigley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          LANE LIBRARY DISTRICT Director, Position 5
          Vote for  1
           Susan Bowers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171

          SIUSLAW PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT Directors
          terms to be determined
          Vote for  3
           Patricia Riley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,259   32.90
           D David Forsberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,171   31.61
           Jane Yecny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,404   35.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,128

          BLUE RIVER PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Krista Shafer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          BLUE RIVER PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          RIVER ROAD PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne G Helikson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,092   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,135

          RIVER ROAD PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT
          Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Walter J Haniuk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,052   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172

          WILLAMALANE PARK AND RECREATION DISTRICT Directors
          terms to be determined
          Vote for  3
           Gary P Ross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,932   31.28
           Anne Ballew.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,337   35.60
           Greg James .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,957   31.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147    1.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,463

          PORT OF SIUSLAW Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Greene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,614   95.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    4.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,253

          PORT OF SIUSLAW Commissioner, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,184  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,816

          PORT OF SIUSLAW Commissioner, Position 5
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Sally J Owens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,562   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,407

          WESTERN LANE AMBULANCE DISTRICT Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Karl Enlund.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,606   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090

          WESTERN LANE AMBULANCE DISTRICT Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Richard (Dick) Childs  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,552   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139

          DEXTER SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Position 1
          Vote for  1
           Loren Robinette  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          DEXTER SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Position 2
          Vote for  1
           Myshkin B Ferguson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          DEXTER SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Position 4
          Vote for  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          DEXTER SANITARY DISTRICT Director, Position 5
          2 yr unexpired term
          Vote for  1
           Dennise Pannier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          20-182 CITY OF EUGENE
          Income tax for schools
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,799   38.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,388   61.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415

          20-183 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          General obligation bonds
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,162   63.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,838   36.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       894

          20-180 FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28J
          Bond to expand facilities, improve safety & security
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373   40.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,035   59.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          20-181 FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28J
          Local option tax for general operations
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,144   33.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,263   66.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          22-105 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Local option tax for district operations
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   24.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   75.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          21-137 LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          General obligation bond
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   78.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   21.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1