May 17 2011 ESD, Community College and School District Positions 
ESD, Community College, School District Positions 
Fire District Positions
Water District Positions
Water Control District Positions
Misc. Districts Positions 
Measures Filed

District Name Position/Zone/Term Filed  Candidates
Lane Education
Service District
Position 2/Zone 2
4 Year Term
Anselmo Villanueva  
 
Position 4/Zone 4
4 Year Term
Francisca E Johnson
 
Position 5/Zone 5
4 Year Term
Sherry
Duerst-Higgins
  Position 7/At-Large
4 Year Term
Carol Dennis
Linn-Benton-Lincoln Education Service District Zone 7
4 Year Term
 
Lane Community College Zone 2
4 Year Term
Robert L Ackerman
 
Zone 5
4 year Term
Pat Albright
 
Position 6/At-Large
4 year Term
William Gehling
Rosie Pryor
 
Position 7/At-Large
4 year Term
Tony McCown 
Doug Nelson
Bethel
School District #52
Position 3
4 Year Term
Greg C Nelson   
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Rich Cunningham
Todd Lipkin
  Position 6
4 Year Term
Ginger R Poage
  Position 2
2 Year Unexpired Term
Dawnja Johnson
Blachly
School District #90
Zone 1
4 Year Term
Lorri Christensen
  Zone 3
4 Year Term
Phil Earle 
  Zone 4
4 Year Term
 
  Zone 2
2 Year Unexpired Term
 
Creswell
School District #40
Position 1
4 Year Term
Tony Marquess 
  Position 2
4 Year Term
Kathy Thompson 
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Barbara Jenkins
  Position 7
4 Year Term
Gary Clark
  Position 6
2 Year Unexpired Term
Lacey Risdal 
Crow-Applegate- Lorane School District #66 Position 1
4 Year Term
Doug Perry
  Position 2
4 Year Term
Troy Wilson
Eugene
School District #4J
Position 1
4 Year Term
Gary Carpenter
Alicia Hays
Greg Stallings
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Mark Callahan
Linda Hamilton
Natasha Hennings
Craig A Smith
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Jim Torrey
  Position 7
4 Year Term

Sherry Callahan
Matt Ginsberg
Mary Walston

Fern Ridge
School District #28J
Position 1
4 Year Term
Twinkle Ann Morton 
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Sterling M Pew 
Junction City
School District #69
Position 1
4 Year Term
 
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Anthony Ceniga 
  Position 7
4 Year Term
Randy Trummer 
Lowell
School District #71
Position 1
4 Year Term
Rory Alvarez
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Dennis McCallum
  Position 4
2 Year Unexpired Term
Jim Chapman
Ken Larsen
Mapleton
School District #32
Position 3
4 Year Term
Carl West
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Michelle Holman 
  Position 4
2 Year Unexpired Term
Dorman P Harry
Marcola
School District #79J
Position 1
4 Year Term
 
  Position 2
4 Year Term
Jay Swofford 
  Position 5
2 Year Unexpired Term
 
McKenzie
School District #68
Position 1
4 Year Term
Michael Giorgio
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Deborah Peterson 
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Kathleen Shelley 
  Position 2
2 Year Unexpired Term
Kent L Roberts 
  Position 4
2 Year Unexpired Term
Darla Rinehart 
Oakridge
School District #76
Position 1
4 Year Term
Larry Phipps
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Skip Baker 
Rob DeHarpport
Pleasant Hill
School District #1
Position 1
4 Year Term
John Oldham 
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Wylda Cafferata
Siuslaw
School District #97J
Position 1
4 Year Term
Chad E Clement 
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Deena Mitchell 
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Tammy Butler 
Rob Spooner
  Position 7
4 Year Term
Michelle Rose 
South Lane
School District #45J3
Position 1
4 Year Term
Tammy Hodgkinson
Brogan M Weybright
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Merlene S Martin
Victor B Pearson 

Taylor Wilhour 
  Position 6
4 Year Term
Joe Raade
  Position 7
4 Year Term
Alan Baas
Keith Folkman 
Darin Hemenway 
Robert Tully
  Position 5
2 Year Unexpired Term
Kathleen Istudor 
Michele Portmann  
Sherry Zumwalt 
Springfield
School District #19
Position 1
4 Year Term
Laura J (Laurie) Adams
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Garry E Weber
Alsea
School District #7J
Position 3
4 Year Term
 
  Position 4
4 Year Term
 
  Position 5
4 Year Term
 
Harrisburg
School District #7
Position 2
4 Year Term
 
  Position 3
4 Year Term
 
Lincoln County
School District
Zone 1
4 Year Term
 
  Zone 2
4 Year Term
 
Monroe
School District #1J
Zone 2
4 Year Term
 
  Zone 3
4 Year Term