May 21, 2013 Special Election School Positions 
ESD, Community College, School District Positions
Fire District Positions
Water District Positions
Water Control District Positions
Park & Recreation District Positions
Misc. Districts Positions

District Name Position/Zone/Term Filed Candidates
Lane Community College Zone 1
4 Year Term
Rich Cunningham
Sharon Stiles
         Zone 3
4 year Term
Gary J LeClair
     Zone 4
4 year Term
Matthew K Keating
Lane Education Service District Position 1/Zone 1
4 Year Term
Joel Robe
    
Position 3/Zone 3
4 Year Term
Cj Mann 
Vanessa Truett

    
Position 6/At-Large
4 Year Term
Rose I Wilde    
Linn-Benton-Lincoln Education Service District Zone 2
4 Year Term
    
Bethel School District #52 Position 1
4 Year Term
Alan Laisure
 
Position 2
4 Year Term
Dawnja Johnson
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Paul Jorgensen
  Position 7
4 Year Term
Debi Farr
Blachly School District #90 Zone 2
4 Year Term
    
  Zone 5
4 Year Term
Derek R Pennel 
  At-Large (2 Positions)
4 Year Terms
Kenneth H Gast
Todd L Wilkinson 
  Zone 4
2 Year Unexpired Term
Deborah Parnell   
Creswell School District #40 Position 4
4 Year Term
Mike Anderson    
  Position 5
4 Year Term
David D Eusted
  Position 6
4 Year Term
Lacey Risdal
  Position 3
2 Year Unexpired Term
Lee Kounovsky
Tim Rogers
Crow-Applegate- Lorane School District #66 Position 3
4 Year Term
Dean Livelybrooks
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Jeff Ramp
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Austin Bloom 
Darren Willits  
Eugene School District #4J Position 2
4 Year Term
Anne Marie Levis
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Lisa Christon
Beth Gerot
  Position 6
4 Year Term
Jennifer Geller
Fern Ridge School District #28J Position 2
4 Year Term
Andrea D Larson
  Position 3
4 Year Term
David Bolton
Bill Linn
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Craig M Soderberg
Joshua W Wetzel
Junction City School District #69 Position 2
4 Year Term
Scott Gibson    
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Denise Pratt
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Judy Croce
  Position 6
4 Year Term
Jacque Gerdes   
Lowell School District #71 Position 2
4 Year Term
Leslie Brandt   
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Marisa Alvarez    
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Jim Chapman
  Position 1
2 Year Unexpired Term
Suzanne Kintzley
Mapleton School District #32 Position 1
4 Year Term
Jeff Hendrickson
  Position 2
4 Year Term
Mizu Burruss   
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Dorman P Harry
Marcola School District #79J Position 3
4 Year Term
Dale Jenkinson    
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Jim Smith
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Eric Stevenson
  Position 2
2 Year Unexpired Term
Laurie Smart   
McKenzie School District #68 Position 2
4 Year Term
Kent L Roberts
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Darla Rinehart  
  Position 6
4 Year Term
Kellie Cline
Kathy Keable
  Position 7
4 Year Term
Jennie Hawthorn Mayes 
Melissa Norlund
  Position 1
2 Year Unexpired Term
Elizabeth Carr 
Brian Cline
Chris Mayes
Oakridge School District #76 Position 2
4 Year Term
Barry B Nelson    
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Tami Edmunds
  Position 5
4 Year Term
    
Pleasant Hill School District #1 Position 2
4 Year Term
Curt Offenbacher
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Kevin D Parrish
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Barbara Orre    
Siuslaw School District #97J Position 2
4 Year Term
John Barnett 
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Paul Burns
  Position 6
4 Year Term
Helen Ritchie
Scott Salisbury
South Lane School District #45J3 Position 2
4 Year Term
Keith Folkman
Taylor Wilhour
  Position 4
4 Year Term
Sherry
Duerst-Higgins
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Alan Baas
Springfield School District #19 Position 2
4 Year Term
Jonathan Light
  Position 3
4 Year Term
Al King
  Position 5
4 Year Term
Nancy Bigley
Alsea School District #7J Position 1
4 Year Term
    
  Position 2
4 Year Term
    
Harrisburg School District #7 Position 1
4 Year Term
    
  Position 4
4 Year Term
    
  Position 5
4 Year Term
    
Lincoln County School District Zone 3
4 Year Term
    
  Zone 4
4 Year Term
    
  Zone 5
4 Year Term
    
Monroe School District #1J Zone 1
4 Year Term
    
  Zone 4
4 Year Term
    
  Zone 5
4 Year Term