Elections
275 W 10th Ave
Eugene OR 97401
541-682-4234
541-682-4320 (TTY-Hearing impaired line)
541-682-2303 fax

9 am - Noon
1 pm - 4 pm
Monday - Friday

Election Day

7 am - 8 pm

Send email

2012 Election Calendar
2013 Election Calendar

November 6, 2012 General Election 
Election Results
Circuit Court Judge Position 7 Results
City of Florence Councilor Results
EPUD Measure 20-196 Results

Measures
Filed

Governing Body

Purpose

20-195    

City of Springfield Five-Year Levy for Springfield Jail Operations and Police Services

20-196    

Emerald People's
Utility District
Annexes Territories to Emerald
People's Utility District

20-197    

City of Eugene Bonds to Fix Streets, Fund Bicycle and Pedestrian Projects

20-198    

City of Eugene Advisory Question on Corporate/Union Constitutional Rights and Campaign Spending

 20-199     

Willamalane Park & Recreation  District Bonds to improve parks, trails; protect water, natural areas, wildlife
 20-200     Lane County Housekeeping Amendments to
Lane County Charter 
Explanatory Statement Measure 20-200
 20-201     Lane County Repeal of Section 8 of Lane County Charter
Explanatory Statement Measure 20-201
 20-202     Lane County Repeal Sections 31-32 and Amend Section 11 of Lane County Charter
Explanatory Statement Measure 20-202
 20-203     Upper McKenzie RFPD  Five year local option tax for EMS operating funds
 20-204     Fern Ridge Library District Library District Five-Year Local Option Levy for General Operations
 20-205     South Lane County Fire & Rescue District Five-Year Local Option Tax for Staffing and General Operations
   20-206 City of Oakridge Measure Amending Oakridge Charter to Create Council Member Term Limits
   20-207  City of Oakridge Measure Amending Charter to Remove Prohibition on Influence of Administrator
   20-208 City of Oakridge Measure Amending Oakridge Charter to Require Bond for City Recorder 
   20-209 Bethel School District #52 Bonds to repair, update, replace facilities; maintains existing tax rate


Nonpartisan
 County Office

Position

Term

Filed Candidates
Sheriff

n/a

   4 years     Thomas Turner    
Commissioner-South Eugene  Position 3    4 years Pete Sorenson
Commissioner-North Eugene  Position 4    

   4 years

Pat Farr


Emerald People's
Utility District

Term

Filed Candidates

Sub 1          4 years Marc Bass
Ron Davis
Sub 4  4 years Eric Cramer
Mike McCluskey
Katherine Schacht
Sub 5  4 years Penny Eymann Jordan
Laurie Smart
Howard Smith
Contacts
NamePhoneEmail
Elections541-682-4234elections.customer@co.lane.or.us